Apr 28, 2012

LISTEN TO JIMI

"Music is a safe kind of high."
- Jimi Hendrix

You wanna some nice stencils??
This is EASY as hell shit!! Do It Yourself Fool!!
Check out:
Sssssspraying time...
Left down corner!! haha look at this hidden gangsta
FIRST TRY
accepted and authorized by The Hool!!
SUNDAY SCHOOL of WORK:
Venetian plastering with Pros
Different kind of plasters and technique...
Really cool stuff, interesting lessons

My favourite style!!!! BRONX
EASY SHIT, you put some photos, pappers,
scratches and just go with the flow...
ALWAYS LOOKS GOOD
JUNAK - is on the TOP right now, cheap and tasty!!
NOGI WEZA & SHIT CAKE collaboration??!!
FUCK YEAH!!!! Southern passion!!
Keep skateboarding dirty and real since always!!

PANORAMA of LIFE vol. 4

Apr 24, 2012

Made in Poland: "From my friends" - trailer

YAAAAAA MAN!!!!! 100% POLISH skateboarding,
real PASSION, no bullshit!! FUCK YEAH!!!!

SHREDDERS:
Andrzej JEJOR Podsiadło - Shit Cake Soldier!!
Wojtek Kiryk
Kacper Lustyk
Kamil Wielgus
Tomasz Jaźwiecki
Kuba Holik

Full movie coming soon!!
CHECK OUT:

Skira found TOM PENNY!!!!

WATCH IT ALL!! THERE IS TOM PENNY!!
FIND THE LEGEND...

RANDOM HERO!!

Apr 21, 2012

Dub Side of the Moon - Time

Time is the master, and time can be a disaster...

Every year is getting shorter
Never seem to find the time
Plans that either come to nought
Or half a page of scribbled lines
Hanging on in quiet desparation is the English way
The time is gone
The song is over
Thought I'd something more to say...

EAST COAST POWERHOUSE


Ticking away the moments that make up a dull day 
You fritter and waste the hours in an offhand way 
Kicking around on a piece of ground in your home town 
Waiting for someone or something to show you the way 

Ramiro Salcedo aka Furby

Apr 19, 2012

Aldous Huxley 1894–1963


"Aldous Huxley, perhaps best known for his
work “Brave New World,” was one of the
most vocal advocates for LSD implementation.
On his deathbed Huxley was unable to speak
and simply wrote, “LSD, 100 µg, intramuscular”
on a piece of paper and handed it to his wife.
She obliged his last wish and injected him the
drug several moments later."
"Experience is not what happens to you.
It is what you do with what happens to you."
“The secret of genius is to carry the spirit of
the child into old age, which means never
losing your enthusiasm.”
“Every man's memory is his private literature.”
"An intellectual is a person who's found one thing
that's more interesting than sex."
- ALDOUS HUXLEY

RIP bro... you ARE a fuckin' GENIUS!!
Keep tripping up there...

Apr 16, 2012

Ob-la-di Ob-la-da life goes on

Desmond has a barrow in the market place
Molly is the singer in a band
Desmond says to Molly - girl I like your face
And Molly says this as she takes him by the hand

Yeah, ob-la-di Ob-la-da life goes on braaa
Lala how the life goes on
Yeah, ob-la-di Ob-la-da life goes on braaa
Lala how the life goes on

And if you want some fun - take Ob-la-di bla-da

Apr 15, 2012

Absinth Dyngus - Wet Monday - Kalatowki

Young Blood for Old Dopers!!
Heavy Shit aka Dragon's blood for Slavic junkies
Tiny Jejor
Happy Skira can't wait to get wasted...

PH MILF aka Zelo
This is it!! Our sweet destination...
Our DRUNK PARADISE!! Kalatowki
Easter Egg Ski-Competition 2012
Competitors must be dressed in old fashion clothes
and equipped with old ski gear...
Wojciech and Wojciech!!
My best friends in one place. It was kick ass party!!
Wojciech (on the right) took too much man,
too much, too much... Drunk like a bum haha
What The Fuck?!
Seba aka Rambo chilling in the woods.
Take down this boozed monkey!!
I'm drifting off to wonderland...
Fratelli last spot...

Pizzeria Bosco!! It was delicious time!!
D-E-L-I-C-I-O-U-S!!
I'm so fuckin glad I didn't lost my digicam,
wallet or other stuff... I was on the edge...
Absinth killed all people around, CHEERS!!

Apr 14, 2012

CRAZY SHIT: PJ Ladd vs Andrew Reynolds

News from FRATELLI Shit Cake Przyjacielli!!


FRESH NEWS FROM SHITTY POOCAKES!!
CHECK OUT:
Always nice and good photos!!
Find more passion here:

Steezy Weezy demo at the Skatepark of Tampa 2012 - WTF?! This nigga can skate!!

Apr 12, 2012

Apr 11, 2012

One love, one heart, one destiny

Another sweet tripping with Mr. Morfa and Skira...
PRIMA APRILA
April 01, 2012
Dodaj obraz
and Bob Marley!! RIP BRO!!
HIGH TIMES
Pinky Morfa, tired Skira, not good...
Fucked up weather conditions
FROGOSy
YA MAN!! Shredding!! So much snow!!
I can't believe it!! FRESH POWDER!!

WE BOMBED THIS WOOLLY GULLY!!
EPIC SURFING...
Dedicated to the momory of the great...
“love the life you live.
live the life you love.”
Bob Marley

Apr 7, 2012

HAPPY, HAPPY EASTERN!!


BEST WISHES FROM SHIT CAKE!!
More passion in this fucked up world and much
more epic craziest trips, always good times,
have a nice shredding and tricks in this year 2012!!
And remember love your friends, family,
just be happy all day everyday!!
KEEP IT REAL!!

Apr 5, 2012

Interview with Jay Strickland


You are looking at the Baker skateboards
logo now... And What are you thinking about??
Real fucking raw skateboarding, HiJinx, Passion,
low life, Andrew Reynolds...??
It's all true... But you know who created this SHIT?!
...and do you remember Bootleg skateboards??
THE BAKER BOOTLEG
video starred: Jim Greco, Ali Boulala, Andrew
Reynolds, Lil Eric, Heath Kirchart, PR Matt,
Dustin Dollin, Ali Cairns, Brian Sumner,
Jeff Lenoce, Elissa Steamer, Willy Santos,
Brad Hayes an much more...
year: 1998
"Back in 1998, Jay Strickland created a sketchy
independent skate video called Baker Bootleg…
And the kids fucking ate it up. Developing the
concepts, art and aesthetic, his videos became
the artistic foundation for Baker Skateboards
which J started with Andrew Reynolds..."
Don't be a fucking pussy and
check this interview here:

Apr 2, 2012

Made in Poland: NW ALL DAY

Crazy friends From New Tork city shredding
at KZN skatepark!! Slovakia for sure!!
NOGI WĘŻA 2012 FUCKERS!!

Apr 1, 2012


"You can destroy your now
by worrying about tomorrow."
JANIS JOPLIN

CRAZY SHIT: ALMOST "5-Incher" trailer